Author Topic: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7  (Read 172002 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Annie

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4756
    • View Profile
    • Anna Anderson Exposed!
What on the flat Earth??!! An avid AA supporter posted this on the forum on my site:

Tschaikowsky (most likely Stanislav Mishkevich) did not pull the cart through Russia, he had a horse or an ox to to that. AA stated that both the horse and the cart had to be replaced several times, and the jewels hidden in her clothing made all this possible.
The date of December 5th, 1918, was the day AA crossed the Dniestr into Moldavia. And the witness who told this, the Armenian Sarscho Gregorian,was later, in May, paid 5000 lei for his services to "Grand Duchess Anastasia", a payment which co-incided with the sale of a certain string of pearls by a man, fitting the description of Stanislav Mishkevich, in Buchurest.
And this is only the beginning.

Her rescuer, Stanislav Mishkevich, was seen in Bucharest at the end of November by his friend Mr. Anastasiou. He told Mr. A. that he had rescued the Grand Duchess and was looking for a hospital for her where he could take her in secrecy. Seems like he went ahead of the others to find a place for AA to recuperate.


Since when did his name change? Was he now using an alias, or are AA supporters trying to claim this person, if he's even real, was actually the rescuer since he was allegedly 'seen' by someone? The new name and details make no sense and are not seen anywhere else, even in AA books, where did this nonsense come from?

There is more where that came from, will be posting more fiction soon!

Offline dmitri

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 2018
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #1 on: September 14, 2007, 05:02:29 PM »
Where does this rubbish come from? It is completely ludicrous and inaccurate.

Offline Annie

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4756
    • View Profile
    • Anna Anderson Exposed!
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #2 on: September 14, 2007, 05:10:35 PM »
Where does this rubbish come from? It is completely ludicrous and inaccurate.

I agree, there is no basis for it at all anywhere but suddenly he (the avid AA supporter) is inventing a whole new tale. He adds details that were never said before, even putting words in AA's mouth:


AA said nothing about being put on a cart and whisked away right after the shootings. She was unconscious for days and finally woke up in a cart, covered with onions (to hide her), lying in the "old woman's clothes" while her own were hidden in the cart.
Kleibenzetl did not sew uniforms for the soldiers, he was the assistant to the tailor and brought and picked up uniforms for cleaning and repair.


I never heard that part of the cart story, or anything about onions, it was always that she woke up in the cart. So now he's trying to add in the ridiculous Heinrich K. story and find a way for it to fit in, what a straw to grasp!

Offline Annie

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4756
    • View Profile
    • Anna Anderson Exposed!
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #3 on: September 14, 2007, 05:20:45 PM »
Now the story of the baby has changed:

Her son was born in autumn of 1919

Strange this was never the date until after the long, hard "rape on the Rus" controversy here on this forum. AA supporters had alleged that the original date given of his birth, Dec. 5, 1918 was right and there for AA as 'AN' had to have been pregnant early in 1918 to make the baby viable (and miraculously survive the execution!) After all that mess fell through, they suddenly said it was 1919 and that no one had ever said different. We here have seen many mentions of this child having been born in 1918. AA herself never mentioned being raped on the Rus, but she did allude to being 'friendly' with some Red guards in captivity. This shows that AA had to find a way to explain away being pregnant and having a baby in late 1918. Now they want to change it. Whatever!

Any other date is the invention of Baron von Kleist.


She sure didn't mind Kleist's 'inventions' when they suited her. And so he's admitting Kleist 'invented' things? He sure did!

AA did not put the child in an orphanage, she left it with her rescuers mother and sister in Bucharest. Only later, when an unknown gentleman surfaced in Berlin, most likely Nicholas Mishkevich, was it determined that the boy had been placed in an orphanage in Galatz. (Now Galati)


This again goes against "Riddle of Anastasia" and everything else previously known about AA, and even contradicts her OWN story of the baby! Again, the names of the 'rescuer' and his alleged 'brother' have changed. Where did this come from??

You said AA was never in Rumania. I agree, it is difficult to prove. But she did name the street on which she lived: Sventa Voievodi. (I may have misspelled this one.) The street was not marked on any map at the time, it was just a crooked lane in the old town with a side entrance to the German Embassy.

Maybe it's not on a map because it--shhh- never existed? Ya think?

The reason for not contacting the Rumanian Queen, was because AA was at the time pregnant and ashamed of her condition.


This has already been shot down by Romanov relatives who say Queen Marie was the most 'open minded' and freewheeling member of the family and would have been most likely to accept her condition. The real reason she didn't go is of course because she wasn't AN, was never there, and never heard of Marie!

still more to come...

Offline dmitri

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 2018
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #4 on: September 14, 2007, 05:28:23 PM »
Yes the old information about not seeing Queen Marie of Romania. This is so completely silly isn't it? Marie would have never turned the real Anastasia away especially after losing her own beloved little Mircea. She would have seen through a fake though very easily.

Offline Annie

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4756
    • View Profile
    • Anna Anderson Exposed!
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #5 on: September 14, 2007, 05:36:15 PM »
Here is his pathetic attempt to invent a new life for FS so she won't be AA so AA can still be AN!

Now to Berlin and the jump in the canal. It was on February 17th, 1920. On March 9th, the police got an "Abmeldung" that Franzisca Schanzkowska had moved to places unknown. She was not reported "missing" at this point, only moved on.


This is news to me, even the AA supporters always said she was 'reported missing' and used the excuse about the lapse in time. They also actively claimed there were thorough searches for her all over Germany. This has only changed since the reality of the coup and the instability of Weimar Germany has come out. After all that defending the search for FS, he's now saying that there was no search because she wasn't missing? Excuse me??

Members of her family reportedly told that she stayed in Hygendorf until the end of March, but this cannot be confirmed.

That's right it can't be confirmed, because no one ever said it. Where did this gem come from, the bottom of a straw box?


She was later reportedly seen by Bruno Grandowsky in company of other women trying to secure a position as a maid in London.

I have heard this one before, but there has never, ever been any evidence of it and was never anything more than a rumor (or lie)and/or mistaken identity/and/or a desperate attempt to find way to be rid of FS, yeah, so AA won't be her and can still be AN!


Three nurses from a German asylum reported in the early 30's that she had been their patient for some time in their institution.

This is a new one, so who were these nurses, where was the asylum, where is the proof, pictures, records, etc. They DO NOT EXIST because this never happened!!

At the end of February 1920, her brother Felix got a belated birthday card where Franzisca excuses her tardiness because of much work. And believe me, the postal service in Berlin was much better than it is in USA now, so don't try to find excuses for a delivery that came two weeks late.

Why should we believe you? How would you know, you weren't even there! We do know that there was much turmoil in Germany at that time, coups, uprisings by workers, one even by communists. It makes much more sense to figure the mail would be late. As for the US now, well I mailed something to a back country road in the White Mountains of NH, a place too far out for TV or cell phone signals, and it made it from southern VA in 2 days. I hardly think the disrupted and underfunded Weimar mail could beat that.


It is again "desperate grasping at straws". The two women were both accounted for at the same time.

It is, but the 'grasping' is the beyond desperate AA supporter as the ship sinks further with the discovery of the remains of the missing children. AA and FS were NOT accounted for at the same time as separate people and there is NO proof of this. AA/FS was in the asylum in Berlin, and there was no exciting separate life for FS. Why must the poor horse still suffer?

Offline dmitri

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 2018
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #6 on: September 14, 2007, 05:47:25 PM »
this shipping disaster seems to have been worse than the Titanic ... hope the poor horse was able to escape the ship

Offline Annie

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4756
    • View Profile
    • Anna Anderson Exposed!
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #7 on: September 14, 2007, 05:48:55 PM »
this shipping disaster seems to have been worse than the Titanic ... hope the poor horse was able to escape the ship

LOL! ;D He will survive, unlike AA's ridiculous story!

Offline stepan

  • Boyar
  • **
  • Posts: 145
  • I love YaBB 1G - SP1!
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #8 on: September 15, 2007, 07:04:43 PM »
All this stuff about Stanislav Mishkevich can be read in "I, Anastasia" the "autobiography" written by Roland Krug von Nidda. The name Mishkevich was found on a list of the guards at the Ipatiev house that Sokolov published in his book. There were two brothers Mishkevich. On one of them was written,"marine from St.Petersburg". It has been suggested that they could be the Tshaikovsky brothers. Ofcourse no proof whatsoever. The whole thing about the rescue and stay in Romania was probably made up by AA. A search was made there in the 1920´s. No trace of them was found. The story about FS being at an asylum  in Herrenprotsh in Germany can be found in a footnote in PK´s book. It´s very vague and I don´t believe much in it. Certainly the Schanzkowsky family would have known about this if it were true when they met AA in 1938 at the confrontation.






"Keine Hexerei,nur ein Bisschen Behändigkeit"

Offline Annie

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4756
    • View Profile
    • Anna Anderson Exposed!
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #9 on: September 15, 2007, 07:43:46 PM »
Thank you Stepan, you don't post enough but always pop in with very interesting posts. "I Anastasia", what a work of fiction, that makes sense it would come from something like that. Talk about grasping at straws to find two Bolsheviks who were brothers and try to say they were the nonexistent Tchiakovskys! FS was in an asylum in the 1930's all right, but in upstate NY after she went into a rage and hit people with sticks and pranced nude on the roof of Annie Jennings' building! FS was in there because AA was in there and they were the same person.

Offline Forum Admin

  • Administrator
  • Velikye Knyaz
  • *****
  • Posts: 4665
  • www.alexanderpalace.org
    • View Profile
    • Alexander Palace Time Machine
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #10 on: September 15, 2007, 08:36:34 PM »
All this stuff about Stanislav Mishkevich can be read in "I, Anastasia" the "autobiography" written by Roland Krug von Nidda. The name Mishkevich was found on a list of the guards at the Ipatiev house that Sokolov published in his book.


Interestingly, my copy of Sokolov does not contain either the name Mishekvich or Tchaivovsky on the lists of the  guard at the Ipatiev house.

Offline Belochka

  • Velikye Knyaz
  • ****
  • Posts: 4447
  • City of Peter stand in all your splendor - Pushkin
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #11 on: September 15, 2007, 09:28:40 PM »
All this stuff about Stanislav Mishkevich can be read in "I, Anastasia" the "autobiography" written by Roland Krug von Nidda. The name Mishkevich was found on a list of the guards at the Ipatiev house that Sokolov published in his book.


Interestingly, my copy of Sokolov does not contain either the name Mishekvich or Tchaivovsky on the lists of the  guard at the Ipatiev house.

Even more interestingly the names are not listed in the Russian language edition.

Margarita


Faces of Russia is now on Facebook!


http://www.searchfoundationinc.org/

Offline stepan

  • Boyar
  • **
  • Posts: 145
  • I love YaBB 1G - SP1!
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #12 on: September 17, 2007, 03:46:20 PM »
That is strange . I also have the Russian edition of Sokolovs book. I checked today and indeed I did find them. In chapter 14, page 155 in my book. Nikolaj and Stanislav Mishkevich. After Nikolaj´s name is written "matros iz petrograda".  On page 158 Sokolaov writes "Only the brothers Mishkevichi and Skoroshinski were probably of Polish nationality. All the others were Russians". Ofcourse this doesen´t mean anything. I suppose Roland Krug von Nidda or somebody else had read this and connected them with a possible "Tshaikovsky" to fit her story.
« Last Edit: September 17, 2007, 03:50:59 PM by stepan »

Offline Suzanne

  • Graf
  • ***
  • Posts: 294
    • View Profile
    • Carolyn Harris Royal Historian
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #13 on: September 27, 2007, 01:17:39 AM »
as well as the fictional autobiography, "I am Anastasia" also contains excerpts from Gilliard's reminisenses about the real Anastasia as a child, which do not appear in "Thirteen Years at the Russian Court", is this information lifted from later interviews from Gilliard or it as fictional as the rest of the "autobiography"

Offline Lemur

  • Graf
  • ***
  • Posts: 268
  • reach for the top!
    • View Profile
Re: Re: Anastasia Claimant - Anna Anderson a.k.a Franziska Schanzkowska Part 7
« Reply #14 on: September 27, 2007, 09:17:00 AM »
That is strange . I also have the Russian edition of Sokolovs book. I checked today and indeed I did find them. In chapter 14, page 155 in my book. Nikolaj and Stanislav Mishkevich. After Nikolaj´s name is written "matros iz petrograda".  On page 158 Sokolaov writes "Only the brothers Mishkevichi and Skoroshinski were probably of Polish nationality. All the others were Russians". Ofcourse this doesen´t mean anything. I suppose Roland Krug von Nidda or somebody else had read this and connected them with a possible "Tshaikovsky" to fit her story.

That's quite a stretch to find two brothers who are poles and add them into the fictional account of the Tshaikovskys. Does it ever say what became of them?