Discussions about the Imperial Family and European Royalty > Olga Nicholaievna

Olga's stats and characteristics

(1/36) > >>

Tasha_R:
To assist those who wish to imagine the Grand Duchesses in full color and humour, I thought I would start a topic on each of them where we could post things like their birthdate, favorite things, eye and hair color, etc.

For instance:

Name: Olga Nicholaievna Romanova
Date of birth: November 3 / 15, 1895
Eye color: blue
Hair color: dark blond
Nickname: Olyshka, Olishka, Olya
Name day: July 11

Lanie:
Romanova was her last name.  Olishka and Olya were nicknames. She was born on 3/15 Nov. 1895 so technically to us, 15 Nov.

La_Mashka:
Do we have any idea what her height was???


I know its asking for too much probably...


Ortino:
^Most likely around 5"4 or 5"5.

Michelle:
I usually put her at 5'5 to 5'6.

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version